2 Bribie Close, Redland BayQLD 4165

House · 5 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 756 m²

Contact Agent

Listing detail

2 Bribie Close, Redland Bay — photo 1 of 5
1 / 5
low confidenceflood-safequiet street

2 Bribie Close, Redland Bay

Listing data updated 11 May 2026

5 bed3 bath2 car756 m² land

Rarely does a home of this style & calibre see the open market. It is a cliche but this gorgeous property does tick all the boxes! The home is located in a commanding position with panoramic bay views and the soothing bay breezes of More...

RealistIQ deal score

Watch value signal

64

/100

Review the estimated value range, comparable sales, suburb trends, and market signals for 2 Bribie Close, Redland Bay before you inspect or make an offer.

AI vs Market delta

->20%: large difference

Confidence band $1,318,000 - $2,172,000
AI value$1,745,000
Market ask$1,360,000
$1,318,000$2,172,000

Comfort

Air conditioningHeatingEnsuiteBuilt-in wardrobes

Kitchen & utilities

Dishwasher

Outdoor & building

Swimming poolFully fenced

Security & access

Secure parking

Lifestyle & views

GymPets allowedWater viewsCable / satellite

Listing details

Status
Contact Agent
Date listed
6 May 2026