19 Scribbly Gum Place, Mount CottonQLD 4165

House · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 662 m²

OFFERS OVER $1,285,000

Listing detail

19 Scribbly Gum Place, Mount Cotton — photo 1 of 5
1 / 5
2 days on market

19 Scribbly Gum Place, Mount Cotton

Listing data updated 20 May 2026

4 bed2 bath2 car662 m² land

Tucked away in a peaceful and family-friendly cul-de-sac, this immaculately presented low set home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, stylish updates, and effortless family living. Showcasing a seamless free-flowing floorplan, qua...

RealistIQ deal score

Neutral value signal

13

/100

Review the estimated value range, comparable sales, suburb trends, and market signals for 19 Scribbly Gum Place, Mount Cotton before you inspect or make an offer.

Independent price check

Estimate vs market price guide

Market price guide is 20%+ above RealistIQ estimate

Use this as a second opinion and check the comparable sales below.

RealistIQ estimate range: $791,000 - $1,188,000Wider ranges mean more uncertainty.

2 days on the market. This is longer than 1% of active houses.

RealistIQ estimate$990,000
Market price guide$1,285,000
$791,000$1,188,000

Comfort

Air conditioningHeatingEnsuiteBathBuilt-in wardrobesWall/ceiling insulation

Kitchen & utilities

DishwasherInternal laundrySolar panelsRainwater tank

Outdoor & building

Fully fencedGarden / courtyardShed

Security & access

Secure parking

Lifestyle & views

Pets allowed

Inspections

Sat, 23 May 2026, 10:30 am - 11:00 am

Listing details

Status
OFFERS OVER $1,285,000
Date listed
19 May 2026
Building size
217 m² building