1/21 Dopson Street, TaringaQLD 4068

Apartment · 3 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 177 m²

For Sale Now

Listing detail

1/21 Dopson Street, Taringa — photo 1 of 5
1 / 5
low confidenceflood-safequiet street

1/21 Dopson Street, Taringa

Listing data updated 12 May 2026

3 bed2 bath1 car177 m² land

Positioned in a quiet, tightly held pocket of Taringa, this spacious three-bedroom unit offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and lifestyle convenience. Surrounded by highly valued homes in a boutique complex of...

RealistIQ deal score

Neutral value signal

6

/100

Review the estimated value range, comparable sales, suburb trends, and market signals for 1/21 Dopson Street, Taringa before you inspect or make an offer.

AI vs Market delta

+>20%: large difference

Confidence band $1,052,000 - $1,574,000
AI value$1,313,000
Market ask$2,240,000
$1,052,000$1,574,000

Comfort

Air conditioningEnsuiteBuilt-in wardrobes

Kitchen & utilities

Internal laundry

Security & access

Secure parking

Inspections

Sat, 16 May 2026, 11:00 am - 11:30 am

Listing details

Status
For Sale Now
Date listed
12 May 2026
Building size
131 m² building